Time Table Week 1

8-13 YEARS Summer Camp 2017 Time Table Ensuring your child enjoys the school holidays

View Week 2  View Week 3
Monday 24th July Tuesday 25th July Wednesday 26h July Thursday 27th July Friday 28th July
9:00 am

Registration/free play/circle time
9:00 am
10:00 am

Registration/free play/circle time
9:00 am
10:00 am

Registration/free play/circle time
9:00 am
10:00 am

Registration/free play/circle time
9:00 am
10:00 am

Registration/free play/circle time
9:00 am
10:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am

Snack (provided by us)
10:00 am
10:30 am

Snack (provided by us)
10:00 am
10:30 am

Snack (provided by us)
10:00 am
10:30 am

Snack (provided by us)
10:00 am
10:30 am

Snack (provided by us)
10:00 am
10:30 am
10:30 am

Outdoor games
10:30 am
12:00 pm

Tennis outside
10:30 am
12:00 pm

Swimming/ Hall games
10:30 am
12:00 pm

Salt dough art
10:30 am
12:00 pm

Arts and crafts
10:30 am
12:00 pm
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm

Lunch (please pack your child a lunch)
12:00 pm
1:00 pm

Lunch (please pack your child a lunch)
12:00 pm
1:00 pm

Lunch (please pack your child a lunch)
12:00 pm
1:00 pm

Lunch (please pack your child a lunch)
12:00 pm
1:00 pm

Lunch (please pack your child a lunch)
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm

Arts & crafts
1:00 pm
2:00 pm

Free Drawing
1:00 pm
2:00 pm

Garden play
1:00 pm
2:00 pm

Free Drawing
1:00 pm
2:00 pm

Bingo
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm

Sports in the hall
2:00 pm
3:00 pm

Dodge ball
2:00 pm
3:00 pm

Trip to the park- explore Nature
2:00 pm
3:00 pm

Sports outside
2:00 pm
3:00 pm

Outdoor games
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm

Snack (provided by us)
3:00 pm
3:30 pm

Snack (provided by us)
3:00 pm
3:30 pm

Snack (provided by us)
3:00 pm
3:30 pm

Snack (provided by us)
3:00 pm
3:30 pm

Snack (provided by us)
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
3:30 pm

Free Play
3:30 pm
4:30 pm

Free Play
3:30 pm
4:30 pm

Free Play
3:30 pm
4:30 pm

Free Play
3:30 pm
4:30 pm

Free Play
3:30 pm
4:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm

Team games
4:30 pm
5:30 pm

Cooking
4:30 pm
5:30 pm

Parachute games
4:30 pm
5:30 pm

Basketball
4:30 pm
5:30 pm

Football
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm

Free Choice /home time
5:30 pm
6:00 pm

Free Choice /home time
5:30 pm
6:00 pm

Free Choice /home time
5:30 pm
6:00 pm

Free Choice /home time
5:30 pm
6:00 pm

Free Choice /home time
5:30 pm
6:00 pm

Monday 24th July


  • Registration/free play/circle time
    9:00 am - 10:00 am

  • Snack (provided by us)
    10:00 am - 10:30 am

  • Outdoor games
    10:30 am - 12:00 pm

  • Lunch (please pack your child a lunch)
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

  • Arts & crafts
    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Sports in the hall
    2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Snack (provided by us)
    3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Free Play
    3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Team games
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

  • Free Choice /home time
    5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Tuesday 25th July


  • Registration/free play/circle time
    9:00 am - 10:00 am

  • Snack (provided by us)
    10:00 am - 10:30 am

  • Tennis outside
    10:30 am - 12:00 pm

  • Lunch (please pack your child a lunch)
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

  • Free Drawing
    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Dodge ball
    2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Snack (provided by us)
    3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Free Play
    3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Cooking
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

  • Free Choice /home time
    5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Wednesday 26h July


  • Registration/free play/circle time
    9:00 am - 10:00 am

  • Snack (provided by us)
    10:00 am - 10:30 am

  • Swimming/ Hall games
    10:30 am - 12:00 pm

  • Lunch (please pack your child a lunch)
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

  • Garden play
    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Trip to the park- explore Nature
    2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Snack (provided by us)
    3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Free Play
    3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Parachute games
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

  • Free Choice /home time
    5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Thursday 27th July


  • Registration/free play/circle time
    9:00 am - 10:00 am

  • Snack (provided by us)
    10:00 am - 10:30 am

  • Salt dough art
    10:30 am - 12:00 pm

  • Lunch (please pack your child a lunch)
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

  • Free Drawing
    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Sports outside
    2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Snack (provided by us)
    3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Free Play
    3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Basketball
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

  • Free Choice /home time
    5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Friday 28th July


  • Registration/free play/circle time
    9:00 am - 10:00 am

  • Snack (provided by us)
    10:00 am - 10:30 am

  • Arts and crafts
    10:30 am - 12:00 pm

  • Lunch (please pack your child a lunch)
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

  • Bingo
    1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

  • Outdoor games
    2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

  • Snack (provided by us)
    3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Free Play
    3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Football
    4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

  • Free Choice /home time
    5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Monday 24th July Tuesday 25th July Wednesday 26h July Thursday 27th July Friday 28th July
9:00 am

Registration/free play/circle time
9:00 am
10:00 am

Registration/free play/circle time
9:00 am
10:00 am

Registration/free play/circle time
9:00 am
10:00 am

Registration/free play/circle time
9:00 am
10:00 am

Registration/free play/circle time
9:00 am
10:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am

Snack (provided by us)
10:00 am
10:30 am

Snack (provided by us)
10:00 am
10:30 am

Snack (provided by us)
10:00 am
10:30 am

Snack (provided by us)
10:00 am
10:30 am

Snack (provided by us)
10:00 am
10:30 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm

Lunch (please pack your child a lunch)
12:00 pm
1:00 pm

Lunch (please pack your child a lunch)
12:00 pm
1:00 pm

Lunch (please pack your child a lunch)
12:00 pm
1:00 pm

Lunch (please pack your child a lunch)
12:00 pm
1:00 pm

Lunch (please pack your child a lunch)
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm

Snack (provided by us)
3:00 pm
3:30 pm

Snack (provided by us)
3:00 pm
3:30 pm

Snack (provided by us)
3:00 pm
3:30 pm

Snack (provided by us)
3:00 pm
3:30 pm

Snack (provided by us)
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
3:30 pm

Free Play
3:30 pm
4:30 pm

Free Play
3:30 pm
4:30 pm

Free Play
3:30 pm
4:30 pm

Free Play
3:30 pm
4:30 pm

Free Play
3:30 pm
4:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm

Free Choice /home time
5:30 pm
6:00 pm

Free Choice /home time
5:30 pm
6:00 pm

Free Choice /home time
5:30 pm
6:00 pm

Free Choice /home time
5:30 pm
6:00 pm

Free Choice /home time
5:30 pm
6:00 pm

Monday 24th July


  • Registration/free play/circle time
    9:00 am - 10:00 am

  • Snack (provided by us)
    10:00 am - 10:30 am

  • Lunch (please pack your child a lunch)
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

  • Snack (provided by us)
    3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Free Play
    3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Free Choice /home time
    5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Tuesday 25th July


  • Registration/free play/circle time
    9:00 am - 10:00 am

  • Snack (provided by us)
    10:00 am - 10:30 am

  • Lunch (please pack your child a lunch)
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

  • Snack (provided by us)
    3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Free Play
    3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Free Choice /home time
    5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Wednesday 26h July


  • Registration/free play/circle time
    9:00 am - 10:00 am

  • Snack (provided by us)
    10:00 am - 10:30 am

  • Lunch (please pack your child a lunch)
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

  • Snack (provided by us)
    3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Free Play
    3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Free Choice /home time
    5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Thursday 27th July


  • Registration/free play/circle time
    9:00 am - 10:00 am

  • Snack (provided by us)
    10:00 am - 10:30 am

  • Lunch (please pack your child a lunch)
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

  • Snack (provided by us)
    3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Free Play
    3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Free Choice /home time
    5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Friday 28th July


  • Registration/free play/circle time
    9:00 am - 10:00 am

  • Snack (provided by us)
    10:00 am - 10:30 am

  • Lunch (please pack your child a lunch)
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

  • Snack (provided by us)
    3:00 pm - 3:30 pm

  • Free Play
    3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

  • Free Choice /home time
    5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
No events available!